Board of Directors

Officers & Executive Committee

  • Michele Cerminaro Board Chair eXp Realty, LLC
  • Bradley A. Wright Vice Chair Roetzel & Andress
  • Mark E. Krohn Immediate Past Chair The Law Office of Mark E. Krohn, Esq.
  • Kendra C. Philon Treasurer/Finance Chair Meaden & Moore
  • Alison Breaux Secretary Summit County Court of Common Pleas
  • James “Whitt” Butler 2022 Campaign Chair EY
  • Steve Wilt Tocqueville Society Chair CAPTRUST Financial Advisors
  • Tracy Dowe New Business Development Chair Fifth Third Bank
  • Jesse W. Hurst Community Impact Chair Impel Wealth Management
  • Brynn Allio Popa Nominating Chair Greater Akron Chamber
  • Elizabeth Z. Bartz Policy & Advocacy Chair State & Federal Communications
  • Bishop David Parker Strategic Planning and Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Chair Zion Faith Fellowship
  • Kyle Kutuchief Marketing & Brand Management Chair John S. and James L. Knight Foundation
  • Paul N. Catania Organizational Development Chair Oswald Companies
  • Ronald Paydo At-Large Medina Chair The Huntington National Bank
  • Pamela S. Williams At-Large 211 Chair
  • Douglas M. Krapf At-Large Member Legacy Strategic Asset Management
  • Rui Moreira At-Large Member
  • Patrick O’Neill At-Large Member O’Neill Insurance
  • Angie Wells At-Large Member GPD Group
  • Nyree Wilkerson At-Large Member Hudson City Schools
  • James Mullen President & CEO United Way of Summit & Medina

Members

  • Sandy Auburn, Ph.D. Retired
  • Gia Bell
  • Wendy Bolas
  • Nicholas V. Browning The Huntington National Bank
  • Carrie Busic Westfield
  • Nicholas Buzzelli Fifth Third Bank
  • John Cavanaugh GOJO Industries, Inc.
  • Anne Lynett Clark
  • Steve Dimengo Buckingham, Doolittle & Burroughs, LLC
  • Dr. Hans R. Dorfi Bridgestone Americas, Inc.
  • Christine Fowler-Mack Akron Public Schools
  • Dustin Fox Cleveland Radio Host 92.3 FM
  • Tamara Fynan The J.M. Smucker Company
  • Stuart Glauberman Malco Products, Inc.
  • Daniel K. Glessner Brouse McDowell
  • Frank R. Graziano The A.I. Root Company
  • Quianna Hall Summit DD
  • James J. Hardy Robert Wood Johnson Foundation
  • Brighid Hillmuth PNC Bank
  • Iriel Hopkins, MSW, LSW Summa Health
  • Kimberly F. Jones KJ Impact Consulting
  • Mark C. Juve Americhem, Inc.
  • Spencer Kowal Geisinger Health
  • Brant T. Lee The University of Akron
  • W. Glenn Leppo Leppo Group, Inc.
  • Howard Melnick Signet Jewelers
  • James E. MerklinBober Markey Fedorovich
  • Dr. Gary Miller The University of Akron
  • Lucia Pileggi KeyBank
  • Alicia Robinson Summit Education Initiative
  • Jim Ruhlin Ruhlin Company
  • Executive Ilene Shapiro The County of Summit Executive Office
  • Aaron J. Swartz EY
  • K. Jon Taylor FirstEnergy
  • Sarah Thomarios SRT Sales and Service, LLC
  • Kirstin Toth GAR Foundation
  • Stephanie H. York Hennes Communications

Emeritus Members

  • Dr. Cynthia Flynn Capers
  • William H. Considine
  • Robert Cooper