Staff

Jim Mullen President & CEO

As president and CEO of United Way of Summit County, Jim Mullen’s leadership direction focuses on systematic change and organizational growth accomplished through strong volunteer leadership, innovative approaches and long-term community solutions. Since 2015, Jim has guided United Way through historic growth as it moves beyond fundraising to creating meaningful community change in Summit County.

Annie McFadden
Chief of Staff, Impact and Communications
330.252.8854
Cathryn O’Malley
Chief Operating Officer
330.752.7752
Bradley Virgin
Chief Financial Officer
330.315.1380
Stephanie Berry
Vice President, Marketing and Brand Management
330.479.1053
Vish Bhatt
Vice President, Data & Analytics
330.762.5627
André Campbell
Vice President, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion and Strategic Engagement
330.762.5627
Jason Davis
Vice President, Information Technology & Building Operations
330.752.4832
Kerri Stephen
Vice President, Fund Development
330.643.5539
Hana Lowe
Director, Administrative Services
330.643.5540
Kelsey Albertino
Manager, Grant Development
330.946.3639
Christina Aronhalt
Manager, Policy & Community Impact
330.745.3125
Deborah Belintani Rosa
SPECIALIST, HUMAN RESOURCES
330.252.8854
Angie Berresford
ASSOCIATE VICE PRESIDENT, FUND DEVELOPMENT
330.801.3327
Tiffany Beyl
CASE MANAGER, HOUSING SERVICES
330.615.0574
Madison Bisson
COORDINATOR, FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER, KENMORE-GARFIELD CLUSTER
234.280.2321
Anna Boatright
MANAGER, 211 RESOURCES
234.718.4580
Ashley Brown
CASE MANAGER, HOUSING SERVICES
330.315.1337
Leesa Bruback
SUPERVISOR, CENTRALIZED INTAKE
330.470.0656
Asli Buldum
ADMINISTRATOR, HOMELESS MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM (HMIS)
330.315.1385
Samantha Campbell
MANAGER, CORPORATE ENGAGEMENT
517.231.1809
Natalya Cohen
COORDINATOR, IMPACT & STRATEGIC PLANNING AND DIVERSITY, EQUITY & INCLUSION
234.303.0026
Melanie Cross-Thompson
MANAGER, 211
330.333.4614
Ross Davis El
INTERIM DIRECTOR - SUMMIT COUNTY CARES
330.864.1249
Antoinette Dudley
COACH, FINANCIAL EMPOWERMENT
330.685.9373
Kayla Duhme
CASE MANAGER, HOUSING SERVICES
330.470.4653
Ryan Dyke
SPECIALIST, HOUSING SERVICES
330.493.8578
Ryan Flohr
Manager, Finance
(330) 572-4465
Briana Gamble
COORDINATOR, CENTRALIZED INTAKE
330.615.0564
Bobbie Gardner
OFFICE COORDINATOR, MEDINA OFFICE
330.277.5273
Phillip Gibson
COACH, FINANCIAL EMPOWERMENT
330.983.0226
Trevor Gorfido
SPECIALIST, HOUSING SERVICES
330.800.9100
Jasmere Greer
Navigator, Housing Services
(330) 572-0142
Mike Hicks
MANAGER, BUILDING OPERATIONS
330.945.3012
Benjie Hook
Case Manager, Housing Services
330.572.4467
ShaQeria Hunter
MANAGER, FAMILY RESOURCES
330.800.9174
David Huskins
SPECIALIST, 211 RESOURCES
330.735.6468
Katie Janota
MANAGER, DIGITAL CONTENT
330-643-5506
Jessica Johns
MANAGER, FINANCIAL EMPOWERMENT INITIATIVES
234.204.5108
Alicia Johnson
CASE MANAGER, HOUSING SERVICES
330.754.3130
Devoe E. Johnson
SENIOR DIRECTOR, COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
330.643.5511
Wellsley Jones
MANAGER, DIVERSITY, EQUITY & INCLUSION
330.643.5516
Tanya Kahl
ASSOCIATE VICE PRESIDENT, 211 & HOUSING SERVICES
330.996.5325
Darion Karam
MANAGER, DONOR ENGAGEMENT
216.246.1300
Rica Keith
COORDINATOR, FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER
(330) 849-3926
Darnesha Knight
Case Manager, Housing Services
(234) 260-5822
Paul Khacherian
ASSOCIATE VICE PRESIDENT, MEDINA COUNTY
330.643.5524
Malorie Kormos
ASSOCIATE VICE PRESIDENT, MAJOR GIFTS AND ENGAGEMENT
330.643.5525
Bridget Lacy
MANAGER, HOUSING SERVICES
330.615.0571
Tessa Leali
MANAGER, CORPORATE ENGAGEMENT
330.752.2829
Andrew Leask
ASSOCIATE VICE PRESIDENT, MARKETING AND BRAND MANAGEMENT
330.643.5502
Krystal Levstek
SPECIALIST, HOMELESS MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM (HMIS) REPORTING
Victoria Longwill
COACH, FINANCIAL EMPOWERMENT
330.643.5530
Morgan Mannella
MANAGER, DONOR RELATIONS
330.272.0077
Donna Marquardt
SPECIALIST, FINANCE
330.752.7738
Kathy Marrin
MANAGER, CORPORATE ENGAGEMENT, MEDINA COUNTY
330.664.9028
Jim McConihe
MANAGER, CREATIVE SERVICES
330.643.5534
Sara McKay
COACH, FINANCIAL EMPOWERMENT (MEDINA)
234.901.2393
Jazmine Moxley
SPECIALIST, HOUSING SERVICES
330.409.7728
Alina Muresan
MANAGER, ACCOUNTING - GRANTS
330.315.1335
Crystal Murphy
SUPERVISOR, HOUSING SERVICES
330.615.0572
Brittany O’Neil
DIRECTOR, 211
330.752.2813
Sarah Palace
DIRECTOR, COLLEGE & CAREER READINESS
330.685.9332
Sarah Pennell
SUPERVISOR, SUMMIT COUNTY CARES
330.668.3731
Katie Penny
COACH, FINANCIAL EMPOWERMENT
330.643.5538
Candy Petticord
SPECIALIST, HOMELESS MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM (HMIS) SUPPORT
330.315.0203
Dallas Piorkowski
ANALYST, DATABASE SYSTEMS
330.643.5518
Ashanée Player
MANAGER, DIVERSITY, EQUITY & INCLUSION
234.274.0008
April Porter
ASSOCIATE VICE PRESIDENT, EDUCATION
330.752.7744
Heather Raybould
DIRECTOR, FINANCE - GRANTS
330.643.5505
Autumn Reynolds
COORDINATOR, FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER AT HELEN ARNOLD CLC
330.643.5514
Christine Riddick
INTAKE COORDINATOR, HOUSING SERVICES
330.800.9111
Thomas Rutherford
YOUTH SUCCESS COORDINATOR
330.315.1402
Malinda Sampsell
ASSOCIATE VICE PRESIDENT, FINANCIAL STABILITY & HEALTH
330.595.4209
Barbara Sarbak
SPECIALIST, 211 RESOURCES
330.724.4302
Joseph Scalise
DIRECTOR, HOUSING SERVICES
330.315.0415
Nicole Simmons
SPECIALIST, 211 RESOURCES
330.493.8785
Mike Simpkins
SPECIALIST, FINANCE DATABASE
330.643.5535
Greg Skinner
DIRECTOR, NEW BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT
330.800.3973
Tiffany Stacy
COORDINATOR, FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER AT NORTH HIGH SCHOOL
330.208.2535
Denise Thomas
DIRECTOR, COMMUNITY HEALTH
330.800.3825
Jason Valenti
DIRECTOR, HUMAN RESOURCES
330.752.4367
Robin West
SPECIALIST, ACCOUNTING – GRANTS
Angela Williams
MANAGER, CORPORATE ENGAGEMENT AND OUTREACH
330.806.4781
Wendy Wood
MANAGER, CORPORATE ENGAGEMENT
330.946.3651
Cindy Zavarelli
LEAD SPECIALIST, 211
330.754.2853